Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Aldersgate Ward (Within and Without), Aldersgate Ward Without, Third Precinct, -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Aldersgate Ward (Within and Without), Aldersgate Ward Without, Third Precinct, -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19516 Date accessed: 17 September 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Aldersgate Ward (Within and Without), Aldersgate Ward Without, Third Precinct, -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Chamberlin, James (Sir)30.00150.001.20100.00
Murray, John3.2016.000.000.00
Collett, John2.4012.000.000.00
Pether, John0.000.000.3025.00
Chetwin, - (Widow)4.8024.003.60300.00
Butler, William4.0020.001.20100.00
Shepherd, John4.4022.002.40200.00
Elstone, Jonathon1.809.000.000.00
-, -1.809.000.000.00
Comment: no name recorded.
Davis, Samuel0.402.000.000.00
Heatly, Richard1.809.000.000.00
Bigland, George1.407.000.000.00
Smith, Han'4.0020.000.000.00
Browne, Elizabeth2.8014.000.000.00
Tyler, Hugh1.407.000.000.00
Vere, John1.407.000.6050.00
Pullin, Jeremy3.0015.000.6050.00
Smith, George5.6028.000.6050.00
Pawlet, Joseph6.0030.000.6050.00