Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Ward Within, All Hallows Precinct, -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Ward Within, All Hallows Precinct, -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19567 Date accessed: 24 July 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Ward Within, All Hallows Precinct, -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Biggs, Richard14.0070.001.20100.00
Bridges, - (Widow)8.0040.000.6050.00
Payne, William6.8034.000.3025.00
Mackallar, Joseph6.0030.000.6050.00
Ward, Stephen0.000.000.3025.00
Hemmingway, John10.0050.001.80150.00
Berkin, James0.000.001.20100.00
Comment: Lodger.
Braxton, William5.6028.001.80150.00
Bishopp, Thomas (Mr)6.0030.002.40200.00
Comment: [Assessor].
-, -8.0040.000.000.00
Property assessed: hse. On behalf of: Petts, Mr. Comment: Empty.
Key, Hannah (Widow)40.00200.001.20100.00
King, Thomas7.2036.000.9075.00
Elsing, Thomas8.0040.000.6050.00
Foster, John (Mr)12.0060.002.40200.00
Brooks, William0.000.001.20100.00
Bower, John12.0060.002.40200.00