Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Ward Within, St Helens Parish, -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Ward Within, St Helens Parish, -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19577 Date accessed: 22 September 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Ward Within, St Helens Parish, -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Baker, Ann (Widow)5.2026.000.000.00
Clarke, Joseph5.8029.000.6050.00
Heath, George10.0050.001.20100.00
Kingdon, Joseph0.000.001.20100.00
Mayor, Martha (Widow)3.4017.000.000.00
Spencer, Thomas9.0045.001.80150.00
Kew, Richard3.4017.000.000.00
Dunbabin, Richard2.8014.005.20433.33
Chester, Harlsdine7.0035.000.000.00
Charnock, Robert5.0025.001.20100.00
Izard, Ralph (Mr)8.0040.001.20100.00
Cobb, John2.6013.000.000.00
Burton, William2.4012.000.3025.00
Battison, Mary (Widow)4.0020.000.3025.00
Chapman, Nathaniel3.6018.000.6050.00