Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Without, The First Division, Return back to the other side of Petty France gate in the fields

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Without, The First Division, Return back to the other side of Petty France gate in the fields', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19663 Date accessed: 28 November 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Without, The First Division, Return back to the other side of Petty France gate in the fields

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Pitts, Thomas4.8024.000.3025.00
Marshall, Elizabeth2.6013.000.3025.00
Miles, Zach'1.608.000.000.00
Nevett, W0.000.000.000.00
On behalf of: Fox, Daniell Mr. Comment: See rec 15/0006.
Tomkins, Edward0.000.001.20100.00
On behalf of: Fox, Daniell Mr. Comment: Jun/see rec 15/0006.
Fox, Daniell (Mr)8.8044.001.20100.00
Comment: See recs 15/0004&5.
Brodstock, W3.0015.000.6050.00
Bolcher, John0.000.000.6050.00
On behalf of: Pister, Thomas Mr. Comment: See rec 15/0009.
Pister, Thomas (Mr)7.6038.001.20100.00
Property assessed: +tim+tnts. Comment: N 07/16 & rec15/0010.
Pister, Thomas (Mr)5.6028.000.000.00
Property assessed: 5tnts. Comment: N 07/17/Assessor.
-, -2.0010.000.000.00
On behalf of: Pister, Thomas Mr.
Bourn, Elizabeth (Widow)4.4022.000.9075.00
Grace, Thomas3.8019.000.6050.00
Young, Henry3.6018.000.000.00
Grigman, Thomas0.000.000.6050.00
Boyce, Thomas2.6013.000.000.00
Tomkins, Rowland2.4012.000.000.00
Chandler, Dorothy3.6018.000.000.00