Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Candlewick Ward, St Mary Abchurch Precinct

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Candlewick Ward, St Mary Abchurch Precinct', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19734 Date accessed: 22 October 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Candlewick Ward, St Mary Abchurch Precinct

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Whitcupp, - (Dr)0.000.0016.001333.33
On behalf of: Tythes. Comment: Tyth' St M Ab'& LP.
Cheecke, - (Madam)10.0050.004.80400.00
Whistler, Henry (Esquire)0.000.006.00500.00
Comment: Lodger.
Boyston, Elizabeth0.000.004.80400.00
Comment: Lodger.
Creecher, Thomas3.6018.001.20100.00
Huggitt, Thomas5.2026.000.6050.00
Mellen, John6.0030.001.20100.00
Henshaw, Benjamin10.0050.003.60300.00
Lane, Samuel4.0020.000.6050.00
Stipher, Thomas6.0030.001.80150.00
Pope, - (Mr)0.000.002.40200.00
Comment: Lodger.
-, -4.8024.000.000.00
On behalf of: Jennico, Widow. Comment: Empty.
Goss, - (Widow)1.206.000.000.00
Chesman, William1.608.000.000.00
Louke, - (Widow)1.608.000.000.00
Chadwell, Fran'1.608.000.000.00
-, -1.809.000.000.00
On behalf of: Lee, William. Comment: Empty.
Simcox, William1.809.000.3025.00
Payne, Nathaniel5.8029.000.6050.00
Gibbs, Thomas2.6013.000.000.00
Barnard, William2.0010.000.000.00
Sansom, William2.4012.000.6050.00
Manning, William2.6013.000.3025.00
-, -2.6013.000.000.00
On behalf of: Brotherton, John. Comment: Empty.
Easthope, Jacob2.6013.000.6050.00
Byard, John8.0040.000.6050.00
Ayrskin, - (Mrs)4.0020.000.6050.00
Mills, John0.000.000.3025.00
Comment: Lodger.
Beardfoot, Richard2.2011.000.000.00
House, John4.0020.000.6050.00
Sutton, Timothy5.2026.002.40200.00
Dove, Ralph2.8014.000.000.00
Bray, Henry3.6018.003.00250.00
Bragg, Joseph7.0035.003.00250.00
Bodwell, Josias0.000.001.20100.00
Comment: Lodger.
-, -5.4027.000.000.00
On behalf of: Hooke, John.
Humberstone, William6.0030.001.20100.00
Wilkinson, William5.4027.006.00500.00
Comment: Assessor.
Cuttler, Edmund6.0030.001.20100.00
Hollingpriest, John11.0055.001.20100.00
Hugh, John0.000.000.3025.00
Comment: Lodger.
Stables, John5.2026.000.6050.00
Merridon, John0.000.000.6050.00
Comment: Lodger.
Renault, Lawrence20.00100.002.40200.00
West, Roger3.0015.000.000.00
Confes, Andrew10.0050.000.6050.00
Littlepage, Edmund0.000.002.40200.00
Comment: Lodger.
Muskin, Garrard0.000.003.60300.00
Wightwick, John10.0050.002.40200.00
Olrey, Thomas5.0025.003.60300.00
Farmer, - (Widow)5.0025.000.000.00
Wood, Joseph3.2016.000.000.00
Pankridge, Richard3.0015.000.6050.00
Foster, Joseph6.0030.000.6050.00
Forbis, John0.000.001.20100.00
Comment: Lodger.
Mosse, John5.2026.000.6050.00
Hayes, Robert4.0020.001.20100.00
Cossert, Abraham6.0030.003.60300.00
Comment: and Company.
Tattenhall, William7.2036.002.40200.00
Wightwicke, Abigail0.000.001.20100.00
Comment: Lodger.