Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Coleman Street Ward, St Olives Jury Precinct

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Coleman Street Ward, St Olives Jury Precinct', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19755 Date accessed: 23 November 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Coleman Street Ward, St Olives Jury Precinct

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Frederick, Thomas (Esquire)20.00100.0012.001000.00
Comment: Commissioner.
-, -8.0040.000.000.00
Comment: Empty.
Clayton, Robert (Sir)24.00120.0012.001000.00
Comment: Commissioner.
Atkins, - (Dr)6.0030.001.20100.00
Bray, George4.8024.000.1512.50
-, -4.0020.000.000.00
On behalf of: Frederick, Thomas Eq. Comment: Empty.
-, -2.0010.000.000.00
On behalf of: Frederick, Thomas Eq. Comment: Empty.
Roberts, - (Mrs)10.4052.003.60300.00
Comment: And Mrs Mitchell.
Magnony, Joseph15.6078.003.60300.00
Hicks, Johan3.0015.000.000.00
Fearne, James6.6033.000.6050.00
Fanshaw, Edward6.0030.000.6050.00
Nogeir, Stephen11.6058.003.60300.00
Property assessed: 2hse.
Seaman, Dutton8.8044.001.80150.00
Glover, Noell4.0020.000.6050.00
Burch, James1.809.000.000.00
Property assessed: whs.
Stallebrasse, Nathaniel5.2026.000.6050.00
George, Thomas5.2026.000.9075.00
Judd, - (Widow)9.6048.000.3025.00
Willoughby, George5.2026.000.1512.50
Wilks, John (Captain)5.2026.001.20100.00
Longuiviell, Peter9.2046.003.60300.00
Comment: And company.
Barlow, Benjamin2.4012.000.1512.50
Brett, William6.0030.000.6050.00
Hatton, -0.000.000.6050.00
Comment: Lodger.
Hamond, Henry0.000.000.3025.00
Comment: Lodger.
Hawley, Thomas8.0040.000.6050.00
Upton, William6.0030.000.3025.00
Smith, Jonathan0.000.000.6050.00
Comment: Lodger.
Davidge, John1.407.000.000.00
Timbrell, John1.407.000.000.00
Ensor, Henry1.407.000.000.00
Hager, Joseph6.0030.001.20100.00
Ross, - (Widow)3.4017.000.6050.00
Davis, - (Widow)3.4017.000.000.00
Crockett, Harbert0.000.000.1512.50
Comment: Lodger.
Halsey, John6.0030.000.6050.00
Knewstubb, John7.2036.001.20100.00
Comment: Collector.
Mercer, Samuel5.0025.000.3025.00
Safford, Isaac3.2016.000.3025.00
Vergoe, George5.6028.001.20100.00
Watts, Michael10.0050.003.60300.00
Comment: And partner.
Brumbly, Richard6.0030.000.1512.50
Wade, Samuel2.0010.000.000.00
Poore, Thomas6.0030.001.20100.00
Harvey, Joseph7.0035.000.6050.00
Harvey, Joseph0.000.003.60300.00
Comment: The Stock in Mr H's.
Barmley, Henry8.0040.000.9075.00
Chambers, Thomas0.000.003.60300.00
Comment: Lodger.
Hatch, William7.4037.001.80150.00
Brookbank, Joseph12.0060.003.60300.00
-, -3.0015.000.000.00
Comment: Empty.
Crook, - (Mr)6.0030.000.000.00
Atkinson, John3.8019.000.1512.50
Sealy, - (Major)6.4032.001.80150.00
Harris, John5.0025.000.6050.00
Weaver, John4.8024.000.6050.00
Barnsley, William12.8064.002.40200.00
Property assessed: 2hse.
Gledhill, Ebenezer6.4032.000.6050.00
Proole, David16.0080.003.60300.00
Comment: Assessor.
Hellers, - (Widow)2.0010.000.000.00
Hopkins, Benjamin5.6028.000.1512.50
Studder, - (Widow)5.6028.000.3025.00
Drury, John5.6028.000.9075.00
Roberts, George10.0050.001.20100.00
Comment: Assessor.
Steward, - (Mr)0.000.000.6050.00
Comment: Lodger.
Hatton, George2.4012.001.20100.00
Baynes, Edmund6.0030.000.6050.00
Wylett, - (Widow)3.8019.000.1512.50
Broome, - (Mr)0.000.000.6050.00
Comment: Lodger.
Rouse, William7.2036.002.40200.00
Comment: Assessor.
Read, Robert0.000.000.6050.00
Green, - (Dr)10.0050.000.000.00