Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Farringdon Ward Without, Holborn Cross Precinct, Street

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Farringdon Ward Without, Holborn Cross Precinct, Street', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19987 Date accessed: 18 April 2014. Add to my bookshelf


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Farringdon Ward Without, Holborn Cross Precinct, Street

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Greville, Benjamin9.2046.001.20100.00
Property assessed: +1hse. Comment: +for Mr Smiths house.
Hockley, John6.4032.002.40200.00
Cutler, James4.8024.001.80150.00
Verey, Jonathan9.6048.001.20100.00
Chambers, Thomas7.2036.001.20100.00
Overton, Graves2.4012.000.000.00
Wells, Joseph3.6018.000.000.00
Thompson, Edward10.0050.003.00250.00