Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Farringdon Ward Without, Smithfield Precinct, Paved Stones

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Farringdon Ward Without, Smithfield Precinct, Paved Stones', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20046 Date accessed: 24 September 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Farringdon Ward Without, Smithfield Precinct, Paved Stones

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Burrett, Thomas2.8014.000.6050.00
Withers, Samuell0.000.001.20100.00
Lindsey, Edward6.0030.000.3025.00
Simpson, Samuell4.0020.000.3025.00
Sparkman, Nicholas4.8024.000.6050.00
Greenbury, Edward12.0060.002.40200.00
Property assessed: hse+tnts. Comment: Street house +tnts.