Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Queenhithe Ward, Third precinct

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Queenhithe Ward, Third precinct', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20237 Date accessed: 23 November 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Queenhithe Ward, Third precinct

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Hagar, Peter3.2016.002.40200.00
Comment: Assessor.
Haughton, - (Captain)2.8014.000.6050.00
Steward, James8.6043.002.40200.00
Coudrey, John2.0010.000.3025.00
Skey, John3.0015.000.3025.00
Gillum, John1.608.000.000.00
Bell, John3.0015.000.000.00
Bendick, Stephen2.8014.000.000.00
Morrell, Richard1.306.500.000.00
Alsop, Robert3.2016.000.6050.00
Hooke, William4.0020.001.80150.00
-, -1.608.000.000.00
Comment: Late Mr Chelsum.
Bemy, - (Widow)1.206.000.000.00
Clidd, Richard1.206.000.000.00
Merrall, Richard1.809.000.3025.00
Shelton, - (Widow)2.0010.000.000.00
Lovett, Edward1.608.000.000.00
Collins, Henry1.206.000.000.00
Comment: See note 25/02.
Garland, Thomas0.000.000.000.00
Comment: No figures given.
Phipps, Francis2.8014.000.3025.00
Dawkes, William1.608.000.3025.00
Symonds, Marthew3.2016.001.20100.00
Ambrose, Henry8.0040.002.40200.00
-, -3.4017.000.000.00
Comment: Late Martins.
Moore, Samuel40.00200.001.20100.00
Morgan, Richard2.4012.000.3025.00
-, -1.608.000.000.00
Comment: Empty/late Geo Platt.
Harris, Richard7.0035.000.000.00
Duck, James2.0010.000.6050.00
Golding, Abraham1.809.000.000.00
Platt, George2.8014.000.6050.00
Comment: Late Dennys.
Garford, Robert4.0020.000.3025.00
Harzard, William4.6023.001.20100.00
Property assessed: hse+tnts.
Nixon, - (Dr)16.0080.000.000.00
Property assessed: prsnge.