Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Tower Ward, Ralphs Key Precinct, -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Tower Ward, Ralphs Key Precinct, -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20270 Date accessed: 20 September 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Tower Ward, Ralphs Key Precinct, -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Dolliffe, James14.0070.004.80400.00
Dickinson, Richard4.0020.000.000.00
Parlebien, Allen5.6028.000.6050.00
Ewer, John10.0050.004.80400.00
Roberts, John0.000.000.000.00
Comment: No figures given.
Ashby, - (Major)10.0050.001.80150.00
Rogers, Humphrey6.8034.001.80150.00
Child, John5.4027.000.6050.00
Prescott, Michael7.2036.003.60300.00
Comment: ?assessor/commis'ner.
Stratton, Anthony (Captain)10.0050.002.40200.00
Gamball, - (Mr)8.0040.000.000.00
Property assessed: whss.
Higgens, Stephen5.4027.000.9075.00
Kimber, - (Widow)7.0035.000.6050.00
Comment: Pertax blotted.
Cooper, - (Widow)6.8034.000.3025.00
Edwards, William0.000.000.6050.00
Cooper, William10.0050.004.80400.00
Manning, Abell2.4012.000.000.00
Loyd, John2.0010.000.3025.00
Rowney, Nicholas2.2011.000.000.00
Moreton, - (Widow)2.4012.000.3025.00
Godfrey, John3.0015.000.3025.00
Shaw, Thomas10.0050.003.60300.00
Comment: ?assessor/commis'ner.
Coltman, William2.4012.000.6050.00
Sherley, Thomas8.0040.001.80150.00
Forestreet, William5.2026.000.3025.00
Bawne, John5.6028.000.3025.00
Preston, Josias12.0060.001.80150.00
Pope, Robert0.000.000.3025.00
Pellatt, William6.0030.007.20600.00
Comment: Joint renttax.
Smith, Jeremiah0.000.001.20100.00
Comment: Joint renttax.
Travis, Benjamin7.0035.001.20100.00
Gilson, Thomas7.0035.001.20100.00
Baker, James0.000.001.20100.00
Comment: Lodger.
Cartwright, Peter150.00750.002.40200.00
Property assessed: keywhfclrs. Comment: See note 26/6.
Cartwright, - (Mr)0.000.001.20100.00
Comment: See note 26/7.