Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Tower Ward, Rose Precinct, -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Tower Ward, Rose Precinct, -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20272 Date accessed: 22 September 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Tower Ward, Rose Precinct, -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Tailor, John6.0030.003.00250.00
Comment: Joint renttax.
Tailor, Thomas (Colonel)0.000.004.80400.00
Comment: Joint renttax.
Robbins, John5.6028.000.6050.00
Walcup, Edward3.6018.000.6050.00
Pillinger, Andrew2.4012.001.20100.00
Iles, Richard5.6028.002.40200.00
Nash, - (Widow)3.6018.000.3025.00
Benson, - (Widow)10.0050.001.20100.00
Wilder, James6.0030.002.40200.00
Westcott, John8.0040.003.60300.00
Comment: Non-juror.
Sheath, - (Widow)3.6018.000.000.00