Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Vintry Ward, The 3 precincts of St Martin Vintry, Brick Hill Lane

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Vintry Ward, The 3 precincts of St Martin Vintry, Brick Hill Lane', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20310 Date accessed: 26 November 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Vintry Ward, The 3 precincts of St Martin Vintry, Brick Hill Lane

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Luffe, Richard4.2021.000.6050.00
Hill, Mary5.2026.000.3025.00
Property assessed: 2hse.
Bostock, Richard1.407.000.000.00
Comment: And Thos Gunstone.
-, -2.4012.000.000.00
On behalf of: Baron,.
Gee, Mosis4.0020.000.3025.00
-, -2.8014.000.000.00
On behalf of: Maundrill, William.
Clarke, - (Widow)3.0015.000.000.00
Morton, Edward3.4017.000.000.00
Throswell, Samuel5.2026.002.40200.00
Yateman, Francis3.2016.000.6050.00
Luxton, Thomas16.8084.001.80150.00
Wood, Jeffery8.0040.001.80150.00
Cater, - (Widow)5.0025.000.6050.00
Keay, James2.8014.000.6050.00
Baley, John2.8014.000.6050.00
Low, - (Widow)2.8014.000.000.00
Taylor, William2.8014.000.000.00