Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of Westminster, St Clement Danes, Temple Barr Ward, - [? Butcher Row]

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of Westminster, St Clement Danes, Temple Barr Ward, - [? Butcher Row]', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20433 Date accessed: 22 July 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of Westminster, St Clement Danes, Temple Barr Ward, - [? Butcher Row]

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
James, Thomas16.0080.004.80400.00
Sewell, John8.0040.001.20100.00
Francis, John9.0045.003.60300.00
Humfries, John12.0060.001.20100.00
Baldock, Nathaniel10.0050.003.60300.00
Shield, Jeremiah12.0060.003.60300.00
Pewsey, Thomas6.8034.003.60300.00
Waldon, James14.0070.003.60300.00
Smith, John6.0030.000.6050.00
Groves, William9.6048.000.000.00
-, -5.0025.000.000.00
On behalf of: Chare, Albion. Comment: Empty.
Carpenter, Edward14.0070.002.40200.00
Fautleroy, - (Widow)4.2021.000.000.00
-, -4.0020.000.000.00
On behalf of: Bullevant, Robert. Comment: Empty.
Bacon, Marke6.0030.000.6050.00
Watson, William3.6018.000.6050.00
Crosse, Chareing3.2016.000.6050.00
Cole, Thomas4.0020.004.80400.00
Abram, Edward4.8024.000.000.00
Beck, Frances0.000.002.40200.00
Comment: Lodger.
Dottin, Henry6.0030.003.60300.00
Crosse, Chareing3.4017.000.000.00
Felton, - (Widow)0.000.002.40200.00
Watts, Nicholas4.8024.000.000.00
Gamnell, William3.8019.001.20100.00
Comment: [Assessor Collector].