Aldermen of the City of London: Aldgate Ward

The Aldermen of the City of London Temp. Henry III - 1912. Originally published by Corporation of the City of London, London, 1908.

This free content was digitised by double rekeying. All rights reserved.

Citation:

Alfred P Beaven, 'Aldermen of the City of London: Aldgate Ward', The Aldermen of the City of London Temp. Henry III - 1912, (London, 1908), pp. 9-15. British History Online https://www.british-history.ac.uk/no-series/london-aldermen/hen3-1912/pp9-15 [accessed 13 June 2024].

Alfred P Beaven. "Aldermen of the City of London: Aldgate Ward", in The Aldermen of the City of London Temp. Henry III - 1912, (London, 1908) 9-15. British History Online, accessed June 13, 2024, https://www.british-history.ac.uk/no-series/london-aldermen/hen3-1912/pp9-15.

Beaven, Alfred P. "Aldermen of the City of London: Aldgate Ward", The Aldermen of the City of London Temp. Henry III - 1912, (London, 1908). 9-15. British History Online. Web. 13 June 2024, https://www.british-history.ac.uk/no-series/london-aldermen/hen3-1912/pp9-15.

ALDGATE WARD.

[Acting Oct. 31, 1276, Acting June 11, 1286] (fn. 1) John de Northamptone, Tailor (S. 1253–4, 1260–1.)
[Acting March 3, 1287, Present Oct. 19, 1296] (fn. 2) William de Hereford S. 1287–8.
Re-elected June 16, 1293 [Letter Book C, fo. 6 (xxx.)]
Died before October 29, 1297 [Letter Book B, fo. 30 b (cviii.)]
[Acting Jan. 12, 1298, Present Dec. 14, 1299] (fn. 3) Adam de Hallingberi, Skinner (S. 1295–6.)
[Acting Nov. 14, 1300] (fn. 4) Hugh Pourte, Stockfishmonger S. 1302–3.
Removed to Billingsgate, 1303.
[Present Oct. 28, 1303, Present Oct. 28, 1310] (fn. 5) Thomas Sely (S. 1298–9.)
Formerly Alderman of Lime Street.
Died c. 1311–12; Will Enrolled March 6, 1312.
[H.R. 40 (81)]
[Elected and Sworn Jan. 10, 1312. Acting May 6, 1326] (fn. 6) Anketyn de Gisors
Removed to Vintry, 1326.
[Acting July 12, 1327, Acting April 18, 1334] (fn. 7) Henry de Combemartyn, Woolmonger S. 1328–9.
Removed to Tower, 1335.
[Present June 24, 1335, Acting July 17, 1335] (fn. 8) Richard de Berkynge, Draper S. 1341–2.
Died November or December, 1355; Will dated November 5, 1355, Enrolled January 19, 1366 [H.R. 83 (103)]
[Elected and Sworn December 15, 1355, Present Feb., 1360] (fn. 9) Richard Smelt, Stockfishmonger (S. 1354–5.)
Will dated May 10, 1359, Enrolled Dec. 12, 1362.
[H.R. 90 (176)]
[Acting April, 1361, Present Jan. 13, 1368] (fn. 10) John Nott, Pepperer (S. 1350–1.) M. 1363–4.
[Elected and Sworn Feb. 9, 1369] (fn. 11) John Warde, Pepperer (S. 1366–7.) M. 1375–6.
[1377–1391 inclusive: Annual Elections, the Alderman entering into Office on March 12.]
March 12, 1377 (fn. 12) William Baret, Grocer
Afterwards Alderman of Lime Street.
March 12, 1378 (fn. 13) John Kyrketon, Stockfishmonger
March 12, 1379 (fn. 14) John Warde, Pepperer
March 12, 1380 (fn. 15) John Kyrketon, Stockfishmonger
March 12, 1381 (fn. 16) William Tonge
Formerly Alderman of Vintry: afterwards of Tower.
March 12, 1382 (fn. 17) John Kyrketon, Stockfishmonger
March 12, 1383 to 1389 inclusive (fn. 18) William Staundon, Grocer S. 1386–7.
Afterwards Alderman of Dowgate.
March 12, 1390 to 1394 inclusive (fn. 19) Adam Karlill, Grocer (S. 1388–9.)
Formerly Alderman of Bread Street.
Removed to Cornhill, 1394.
[Acting Sept. 11, 1394, Acting March 17, 1401] (fn. 20) John Wade, Fishmonger S. 1398–9.
[Present Oct. 13, 1402, Acting June 28, 1407] (fn. 21) Robert Chichele, Grocer S. 1402–3.
Removed to Vintry, 1407.
[Present Feb. 20, 1408, Present Oct. 13, 1419] (fn. 22) William Chichele, Grocer S. 1409–10.
[Present Apl. 30, 1420] (fn. 23) John Coventre, Mercer (S. 1416–7.) M. 1425–6.
[Sworn May 4, 1429] (fn. 24) Stephen Broun, Grocer S. 1431–2. M. 1438–9.
Removed to Billingsgate, October 11, 1445.
October 19, 1445 Thomas Canynges, Grocer S. 1449–50. M. 1456–7.
[Sworn Oct. 22] (fn. 25) [Nominated: Sheriff Feldynge, T. Scott, W. Marowe]
Discharged for contumacy and disobedience, January 13, 1461 (Journal VI. 286).
January, 1461 (fn. 26) George Irlond. Grocer
[Nominated: W. Edward, John Steward, John Adys]
Removed to Cordwainer, March 7, 1461.
March 9, 1461 Robert Bassett, Salter S. 1463–4. M. 1475–6.
[Sworn same day] (fn. 27) [Nominated: J. Steward, W. Hampton, J. Reyney]
Knighted 1475; died 1484.
July 27, 1484 Richard Chester, Skinner S. 1484–5.
[Present August 7] (fn. 28) [Nominated: Alderman Bryce, R. Astry, Thomas Walker]
Died February 6, 1485.
February 22, 1485 Ralph Astry, Fishmonger (Sheriff) S. 1485. M. 1493–4.
[Present Feb. 23] (fn. 29) [Nominated: Alderman Horn, W. Isaak, T. Walker]
Knighted January 6, 1494; died November 18, 1494.
C. 1494 Hugh Pemberton, Merchant Taylor (S. 1491.)
[Acting July 5, 1496] (fn. 30) From Farringdon Without.
Died 1500.
October 28, 1500 James Wilforth (or Wylford), Merchant Taylor. (S. 1499–1500.)
[Present Nov. 10] (fn. 31) [Nominated: J. Warner, J. Hawes, W. Stede]
Discharged November 27, 1511 (Journal 10, fo. 198, and Rep. 2, fo. 123 b).
March 23, 1512 (fn. 32) John Milborne, Draper (S. 1510–11.)
From Farringdon Without.
Knighted 1521; removed to Cornhill, July 5, 1521.
July 18, 1521 John Rudstone, Draper S. 1522–3.
[Sworn July 23] (fn. 33) [Nominated: Aldermen Worley and Spencer, Sheriff Skevynton]
Removed to Candlewick, March 24,1528.
March 31, 1528 William Hollyes (Sheriff), Mercer S. 1527–8.
Present April 2] (fn. 34) [Nominated: Aldermen Sir J. Milborne and Sir J. Aleyn, W. Roche]
Removed to Broad Street, August 27,1531.
September 3, 1534 William Bowyer, Draper S. 1536–7.
[Sworn Sep. 17] (fn. 35) [Nominated: Alderman and Sheriff Forman, Alderman Monmouth, E. Altham]
Removal to Cornhill, October 5,1536.
November 16, 1536 Martin Bowes, Goldsmith S. 1540–1.
[Sworn same day] (fn. 36) [Nominated: E. Altham, Richard Buckland, T. Lewen]
Removed to Castle Baynard, October 19,1540.
October 25, l540 Sir John Gresham, Mercer (S. 1537–8.)
[Sworn Nov. 9] (fn. 37) [Nominated: Aldermen Wylford and Tolos, J. Rychmond]
Removed to Dowgate, March 8,1547.
March 23, 1547 (fn. 38) John Usshe, Founder
[Nominated: Aldermen Sir R. Hill and Judd, W. Garrarde]
(The nomination of Alderman Amcotts, Usshe, Garrarde, William Butler (Grocer), had been rejected by the Court, March 17.)
Discharged April 21, 1547 [Rep. ii., fo. 320 b]. Fine of 300 marks.
April 26, 1547 William Garrarde, Haberdasher
[Sworn May 10] (fn. 39) [Nominated: Aldermen Sir R. Hill and Judd, H. Suckley]
Removed to Broad Street, May 20, 1550.
May 22, 1550 (fn. 40) Thomas Offley, Merchant Taylor S. 1553–4. M. 1556–7.
From Portsoken.
[Nominated: Alderman Kyrton, L. Wythens, Sir J. Ayliffe, John Lower]
Knighted February 7, 1557; died August 29, 1582.
September 27, 1582 John Haydon, Mercer S. 1582.
[Sworn same day] (fn. 41) [Nominated: Aldermen Sir N. Woodroffe and Harte, C. Buckle]
Died November 24, 1582.
December 13, 1582 William Massam, Grocer S. 1583–4.
[Sworn same day] (fn. 42) [Nominated: Aldermen Sir N. Woodroffe and Calthorpe, H. Prannell]
Removed to Cordwainer, September 24, 1588.
September 26, 1588 Richard Saltonstall, Skinner S. 1588–9.
[Sworn same day] (fn. 43) [Nominated: Thomas Bracy, R. Guniey, W. Cokayne]
Removed to Tower, February 29, 1592.
February 29, 1592 John Robynson, Merchant Taylor
[Sworn March 7] (fn. 44) [Nominated: Aldermen Buckle and Soame, John Garrarde]
Discharged April 13, 1592 (Rep. 22, fo. 369).
April 20, 1592 John Garrarde, Haberdasher S. 1592–3. M. 1601–2.
[Sworn April 27] (fn. 45) [Nominated: John Catcher, Thomas Lawrence, Roger Clarke]
Knighted 1601; removed to Candlewick, December 22,1606.
January 20, 1607 William Peart, Haberdasher
[Sworn January 27] (fn. 46) [Nominated: Sir John Watts (Lord Mayor), Alderman Sir T. Bennett, W. Cotton (Draper)]
Discharged January 29,1607(Rep. 27, fo. 335); tine of £400.
February 5, 1607 William Higges, Mercer
[Sworn February 12] (fn. 47) [Nominated; Aldermen Sir T. Lowe and Sir W. Craven, G. Bishop (Stationer)]
Discharged March 5,1607 (Rep. '27, fo. 359 b); fine of £200.
March 12, 1607 Bonham Norton, .Stationer
Sworn before Mar. 31] (fn. 48) [Nominated: John Stone, Reginald Barker (Merchant Taylor), Richard Wyseman (Gold smith).
Discharged May 19,1607 (Rep. 28, fo. 29 b); fine of £500.
June 2, 1607 Morgan Awbery, Salter
[Sworn June 4] (fn. 49) [Nominated: N. Blincko, R. Staper, Isbrand Merrys (Dyer)]
Discharged June 9, 1607 (Rep. 28, fo. 87 b), on plea of old age; fine of £300.
Juue 16, 1607 (fn. 50) Ralph Pratt, Leatherseller
[Nominated: N. Blincko, Thomas Wight (Draper), R. Farrington]
Sworn and discharged on account of old age and debility, June 25, 1607 (Rep. 28, fo. 51).
July 2, 1607 Nicholas Blincko, Clothworker
[Sworn July 7] (fn. 51) [Nominated: Sir B. Hicks, W. Cokayne, T. Wight]
Discharged October 13,1607 (Rep. 28, fo. 102).
October 20, 1607 Richard Farrington, Clothworker S. 1608–9.
[Sworn October 22] (fn. 52) [Nominated: R. Staper, W. Cokayne, T. Wight]
Died June 1610; buried June 26.
July 18, 1610 Francis Jones, Haberdasher S. 1610–11. M. 1620–1.
[Sworn July 24] (fn. 53) [Nominated: Robert Sandys, Edward Barkham, Thomas Edwardes (Grocer)]
Knighted March 12, 16l7; discharged January 22, 1622 (Rep. 36, fo. 40 6).
January 31, 1622 (fn. 54) Henry Banister, Goldsmith
[Nominated: Lord Mayor Barkham, Alderman Cambell, Lawrence Caldwell (Vintner)] Sworn and discharged February 4,1622 (Rep. 36, fo. 56), being not worth 10,000 marks.
February 5, 1622 (fn. 55) Christopher Woodward, Vintner
[Nominated: Aldermen Sir T. Bennett and Ducye, F.oger Glover (Pewterer)]
Sworn and discharged February 12, 1622 (Rep. 36, fo. 64).
Feb. 14, 1622 Edward Meredith, Grocer
[Present Feb. 19] (fn. 56) [Nominated: Aldermen Cotton and Ducye, Thomas Johnson (Merchant Taylor)]
Discharged April 11, 1622 (Hep. 36, fo. 109); fine of £500.
April 16, 1622 William Pennyfather, Grocer
[Sworn same day] (fn. 57) [Nominated: Aldermen Holliday and W. Gore, R. Heylin]
Discharged April 30, 1622 (Rep. 36, fo. 116); fine of £800.
May 2, 1622 William Ferris (or Ferrers), Mercer
[Sworn May 7] (fn. 58) [Nominated: Aldermen Sir T. Lowe and Sir W. Cokayne, J. Poole]
Discharged June 18, 1622 (Rep. 36, fo. 172); fine of £400.
July 23, 1622 (fn. 59) Hugh Hammersley, Haberdasher (S. 1618–9.) M. 1627–8.
From Bishopsgate.
[Nominated: Alderman Proby, Sir H. Hanford, R. Gresham]
Knighted June 8, 1628; died October 19, 1636.
Oct. 27, 1636 John Gayre. Fishmonger (S. 1635–6.) M. 1646–7.
[Sworn same day] (fn. 60) [Nominated: Aldermen Sir J. Gore and Sir T. Moulson]
Knighted December 3, 1641.
Discharged (by order of Parliament) April 7, 1649 (Rep. 59, fo. 371).
April 21, 1649 (fn. 61) Thomas Andrews, Leatherseller (Lord Mayor). (S. 1642–3.) M. 1649, 1650–1.
From Tower.
[Nominated: Alderman Sir T. Atkyn, R. Chiverton, Richard Shute (Haberdasher)]
Knighted by the Speaker 1649; died August, 1659 (buried August 30).
Sept. 6, 1659 (fn. 62) William Antrobus, Merchant Taylor
[Nominated: Aldermen Alleyn and Thomson, John Parker (Haberdasher)]
Sworn and discharged same day; fine of £420.
Sept. 20, 1659 (fn. 63) Thomas Reading, Merchant Taylor
[Nominated: Aldermen Alleyn and Lawrence, Thomas Lewis (Vintner)]
Discharged (on plea of great age and insufficiency of estate) September 27 (Rep. 66, fo. 313 b).
Oct. 4, 1659 William Crow, Skinner
[Sworn Oct. 18] (fn. 64) [Nominated: Aldermen Alleyn and Lawrence, James Wych (Draper)]
Discharged April 3, 1660 (Rep. 67, fo. 66); fine of £420.
Sept. 25, 1660 (fn. 65) Sir Thomas Alleyn, Bt., Grocer (Lord Mayor). (S. 1654–5.) M. 1659–60.
From Cheap.
[Nominated: Alderman Sir W. Thomson, Sir Theophilus Biddulph, Sir William Vincent]
Removed to Bridge Without, Nov. 27, 1679.
Dec. 4, 1679 Sir Thomas Beckford, Clothworker (S. 1677–8.)
[Sworn Dec. 9] (fn. 66) [Nominated: Sir R. Clayton (Lord Mayor), Alderman Sir J. Moore, Sir S. Lewis (Sheriff)]
Reappointed by Royal Commission, Oct. 16, 1683: Sworn October 25, (Rep. 88, fo. 188 b), again re-appointed and sworn Feb. 17, 1685 (Rep. 90, fo. 49).
Died 1685; Will dated August 10, 1685, proved October 1.
Oct. 7, 1685 Jacob Lucy
[Present Oct. 18] (fn. 67) From Dowgate.
Removed by Royal Commission, April, 1686 (Rep. 71, fo. 83 b).
April 30, 1686 Sir Matthias Vincent
[Sworn May 7] (fn. 68) Died 1687.
July 1, 1687 (fn. 69) Robert Bodington, Haberdasher
[Nominated by Court June 17]
Sworn and discharged July 5, 1687 (Rep. 92, fo. 300); fine of £520.
By Royal Commission. July 7, 1687 (fn. 70) Richard Hassell, Salter
[Nominated by Court July 5]
Sworn July 8, 1687, discharged July 12 (Rep. 92, fo. 399), on plea of insufficiency of estate.
July 21, 1687 (fn. 71) William Mart, Vintner
[Nominated by Court July 19]
Sworn and discharged, July 26, 1687 (Rep. 92), fo. 332); fine of £520.
July 29, 1687 (fn. 72) Thomas Frederick
[Nominated by Court, July 26]
Sworn August 2, 1687 (Rep. 92, fo. 342); discharged August 9 (fo. 349).
August 12, 1687 Thomas Rodbard, Fishmonger
[Sworn Oct. 10] (fn. 73) Superseded by Restoration of Charter, October 3, 1688.
October 9, 1688 Sir Samuel Dashwood, Vintner (S. 1683–4.) M. 1702–3.
[Sworn October 10] (fn. 74) Formerly Alderman of Cheap.
[Nominated: Sir J. Chapman (Lord Mayor), Alderman Sir H. Tulse, Sir P. Vandeput]
Died September 14, 1705.
September 27, 1705 Samuel Stanier, Draper S. 1705–6. M. 1713–4.
[Sworn same day] (fn. 75) [Nominated: Sir O. Buckingham (Lord Mayor), Alderman Sir John Houblon, C. Peers]
Knighted December 18, 1705; died August 28, 1724.
September 1, 1724 Francis Porten, Mercer S. 1725–6.
[Sworn September 22] (fn. 76) Knighted January 11, 1726; died February 22, 1728.
February 24, 1728 Micajah Perry, Haberdasher S. 1734–5. M. 1738–9.
[Sworn March 12] (fn. 77) Discharged November 25, 1746 (Rep. 151, fo. 26).
November 28, 1746 James Heywood, Draper
[Not Sworn] (fn. 78) Discharged December 16, 1746 (Rep. 151, fo. 54); fine of £500.
December 19, 1746 Sir William Smith, Warchandler (S. 1741–2.)
[Close of Poll] (fn. 79) Sworn January 20, 1747; died March 6, 1752.
January 8, 1747 [He polled 118 votes to 96 for Thomas Page (Stationer)]
[Close of Scrutiny] (fn. 79)
March 9, 1752 Robert Scott, Cooper (S. 1750–1.)
[Sworn March 17] (fn. 80) Died November 20, 1760.
November 22, 1760 Thomas Challenor, Barber S. 1762–3.
[Sworn December 2] (fn. 81) Knighted October 4, 1762; died May 9, 1766.
May 13, 1766 William Cracraft, Haberdasher
[Sworn June 3] (fn. 82) Died January 17, 1767.
January 21, 1767 John Shakspear, Broderer (afterwards Ironmonger). S. 1768–9.
[Close of poll]
February 19 Died May 18, 1775.
[Close of scrutiny] [He polled 132 votes to 127 for John Henniker (Goldsmith), which numbers were reduced on scrutiny to 106 and 101.
[Sworn March 3, 1767] (fn. 83)
May 23, 1775 William Lee, Haberdasher (S. 1773–4.)
[Sworn June 13] (fn. 84) Discharged January 19, 1780 (Rep. 184, fo. 64 b).
[He polled 73 votes to 40 for William Baker (Weaver)]
January 21, 1780 John Burnell, Glover (S. 1778–9.) M. 1787–8.
[Sworn February 1] (fn. 85) Died January 11, 1790.
January 14, 1790 Harvey Christian Combe, Brewer S. 1791–2. M. 1799–1800.
[Sworn February 2] (fn. 86) Discharged June 10, 1817 (Rep. 221, fo. 390).
He polled 77 votes to 18 for Richard Carr Glyn (Salter)]
June 13, 1817 John Thomas Thorp, Draper (S. 1815–6.) M. 1820–1.
[Sworn July 1] (fn. 87) Died November 6, 1835.
November 19, 1835 David Salomons, Cooper (Sheriff) S. 1835–6.
Election declared void for refusal to take the oaths, December 3, 1835 (Rep. 240, fo. 38).
Afterwards Alderman of Cordwainer.
[He polled 75 votes to 68 for James Law Jones (Haberdasher), and 67 for John Humphery]
December 8, 1835 John Humphery, Tallow-chandler (S. 1832–3.) M. 1842–3.
[Sworn December 17] (fn. 88) Died September 28, 1863.
[Mr. Salomons instituted legal proceedings by Quo Warranto to annul this election, and obtain a recognition of his own qualification to serve, and in June, 1838, the Court of Queen's Bench gave judgment of Ouster against Humphery, who at once applied for a writ of error (Rep. 242, ff. 261, 263). On June 4, 1839, this came before the Court of Exchequer Chamber which reversed the Judgment of the Court of Queen's Bench, and finally seated Humphery (Rep. 243, ff. 220, 227)]
October 8, 1863 Andrew Lusk, Spectacle-maker (S. 1860–1.) M. 1873–4.
[Sworn October 20] (fn. 89) Created a Baronet, August, 1874.
Removed to Bridge Without, February 12, 1892.
February 19, 1892 John Pound, Leatherseller S. 1895–6.
[Sworn March 1] (fn. 90)

Footnotes

  • 1. Letter Book B, fo. 124 (ix. b), and A, fo. 75 b.
  • 2. H.R. 17 (22), and Letter Book C, fo. 22 b.
  • 3. H.R. 27 (11), and Letter Book B, fo. 41 (xcvii. b).
  • 4. H.R. 29 (91).
  • 5. Letter Book C, fo. 111 b, and D, fo. 2. H.R. 33 (51).
  • 6. Letter Book D, fo. 1 b, and H.R. 54 (103).
  • 7. H.R. 55 (36), 63 (59).
  • 8. Letter Book E, fo. 206 b. H.R. 63 (66).
  • 9. Letter Book G, ff. 39 b, 82.
  • 10. H.R. 89 (43). Letter Book G, fo. 199 b.
  • 11. Letter Book G, fo. 219 b.
  • 12. Letter Book H, fo. 58.
  • 13. Letter Book H, fo. 84.
  • 14. Letter Book H, fo. 106.
  • 15. Letter Book H, fo. 121 b.
  • 16. Letter Book H, fo. 132.
  • 17. Letter Book H, fo. 140.
  • 18. Letter Book H, ff. 163, 174, 185 b, 200, 215, 226, 240.
  • 19. Letter Book H, ff. 248 b, 258, 279 b, 291. H.R. 120 (129).
  • 20. H.R. 123 (35); 129 (91).
  • 21. Letter Book I, fo. 19 b. H.R. 134, fo. 121.
  • 22. Letter Book I, ff. 65 b, 238 b. H.R. 135 (83).
  • 23. Journal 1, fo. 75 b.
  • 24. Journal 2, fo. 133.
  • 25. Journal 4, ff. 101, 101 b.
  • 26. Journal 6, fo. 287.
  • 27. Journal 6, fo. 14 b.
  • 28. Journal 9, ff. 55 b, 56.
  • 29. Journal 9, fo. 64 b.
  • 30. H.R. 224 (i.).
  • 31. Journal 10, fo. 198; Rep. 1, fo. 74.
  • 32. Rep. 2, fo. 132 b.
  • 33. Rep. 4, fo. 83.
  • 34. Rep 7, ff. 252 b, 253.
  • 35. Rep 9. ff. 73. 74. Letter Book P, fo. 46.
  • 36. Rep 9. fo. 223 b.
  • 37. Rep 10. ff. 177 b, 179 b. Letter Book P, fo. 227 b.
  • 38. Rep 11. (to. 317. Letter Book Q, fo. 193.
  • 39. Rep. II. fo. 322, 326 b. Letter Book Q, to, 128 b.
  • 40. Rep. 12 (i). fo. 233 b. Letter Book R, fo. 71.
  • 41. Rep. 20, fo. 362 b.
  • 42. Rep. 20, fo. 385.
  • 43. Rep. 21, fo. 594.
  • 44. Rep. 22, ft. 357 b, 360.
  • 45. Rep. 22, ff. 370 b, 372 b.
  • 46. Rep. 27, ff. 327,330.
  • 47. Rep. 27, ff. 337 b, 346.
  • 48. Rep. 27, fo. 366, Rep. 28, fo. 1.
  • 49. Rep. 28. ff, 34, 34 b.
  • 50. Rep. 28, fo. 42.
  • 51. Rep. 28, ff. 55, 56 b.
  • 52. Rep. 28, ff. 107,109 b.
  • 53. Rep. 29, ff. 259, 261 b.
  • 54. Rep. 36, fo. 53 b.
  • 55. Rep. 36, fo. 59 b.
  • 56. Rep. 36, ft. 69, 69 b.
  • 57. Rep. 36, fo. 112 b.
  • 58. Rep. 56, ff. 136, 130.
  • 59. Rep. 56, fo. 208 b.
  • 60. Rep. 60, fo. 305 b.
  • 61. Rep. 60, fo. 394.
  • 62. Rep. 66, fo. 299.
  • 63. Rep. 66, fo. 309.
  • 64. Rep. 66, ff. 317 b, 325.
  • 65. Rep. 67, fo. 134.
  • 66. Rep. 85, ff. 28 b, 32 b.
  • 67. Rep. 90, fo. 142.
  • 68. Rep. 91, fo. 85 b.
  • 69. Rep. 92, fo. 277.
  • 70. Rep. 92, fo. 301.
  • 71. Rep. 92, fo. 322.
  • 72. Rep. 92, fo. 333.
  • 73. Rep. 92, fo. 485.
  • 74. Rep. 94, ff. 6. 11.
  • 75. Rep. 109, ff. 434, 435.
  • 76. Rep. 128, fo. 439.
  • 77. Rep. 132, fo. 146.
  • 78. Rep. 151, ff. 35, 54.
  • 79. Rep. 151, fo. 100.
  • 80. Rep. 156, fo. 236.
  • 81. Rep. 165, fo. 26.
  • 82. Rep. 170, fo. 260.
  • 83. Rep. 171, fo. 212.
  • 84. Rep. 179, fo. 344.
  • 85. Rep. 184, fo. 85.
  • 86. Rep. 194, fo. 108.
  • 87. Rep. 221, fo. 448.
  • 88. Rep. 240, ff. 62, 71.
  • 89. Rep. 267, fo. 212.
  • 90. Rep. 286.