Pew lists, St Mary Colechurch: 1613

St Mary Colechurch: Vestry Minutes 1613-72. Originally published by Centre for Metropolitan History, London, 2011.

This free content was born digital. All rights reserved.

'Pew lists, St Mary Colechurch: 1613', in St Mary Colechurch: Vestry Minutes 1613-72, (London, 2011) pp. . British History Online https://www.british-history.ac.uk/no-series/vestry-mins-colechurch-1613-72/1613 [accessed 1 March 2024]

1613

Female Male
fol. 188v: The woomen's pewes and whoe doth sitte in them this 25 daie of March 1613 and hath ben soe planed by the consent of Mr Badger Mr Allen Mr Bushopp Mr Frances Slater/ and Edward Draper and Henry Frythe Church Wardens fol. 188: The men's pewes in the Uper Syde the Church and whoe doth sitte in them this 25 daie of March 1613 and hath ben soe planed by the consent of Mr Badger Mr Allen Mr Bushopp Mr Frances Slater/ and Edward Draper and Henry Frythe Church Wardens
1: Badger
1: Allen
1: Heyden
2: Cornelus
2: Slater ye elder
2: Swan
2: Wright
3: Cowdall
3: Capp
3: Vaughan [?]
4: Deards
4: Holeman
4: Heyward
4: Wheeler
5: Brooke
5: Draper
5: Frythe
6: Slater ye younger
6: Whitley
6: Gibson
6: Pickeringe
6: Elaway
7: Binckes
7: Nocke
7: Marshall
8: Godfrey
8: Easson
8: Filloll
8: Jones
9: Edwards
9: Turkey
9: Shambrooke
10: Lansdall
10: Fulcher
10: Forster
11: Clapton
11: Rowley
11: Webb
11: Rogers
1 upper: Badger
1 upper: Allen
2 upper: Bushoppe
2 upper: Cornelus
3 upper: Heyden
4 upper: Wright
4 upper: Slater, Frances
5 upper: Capp
6 upper: Vaughan
6 upper: Deardes
7 upper: Holeman
8 upper: Hentsone
8 upper: Heyward
9 upper: Withall
10 upper: Wheler
10 upper: Brooke
11 upper: Draper
11 upper: Frythe
12 upper: Slater, John
12 upper: Whitley
12 upper: Swan
12 upper: Pickringe
1 Jury: Gibsone
1 Jury: Elawaye
2 Jury: Binckes
2 Jury: Nocke
3 Jury: Godfrey
3 Jury: Easson
4 Jury: Jones
4 Jury: Edwards
5 Jury: Turkey
5 Jury: [blank]
6 Jury: Lansdell
6 Jury: Fulcher
7 Jury: Shambrooke
7 Jury: Clapton
8 Jury: Gibbom
8 Jury: Forster
9 Jury: Filoll
9 Jury: Rowley
10 Jury: Webb
10 Jury: Brownell
11 Jury: Rogers
11 Jury: Sowthwell