Aug. 11. Westminster. |
Nicholas Roubake, Thomas Steyrer, William Pulham, Geoffrey
Masoun, Thomas Peyntour, William Scorby, William Rokel 'masoun,'
William Whappelode, Edmund Henton, Thomas Cotyler, Roger
Shethere, John Wythe 'baxstere,' John Cokke, John Godynge, John
Chapman, Thomas Wage, John Claver 'cooke,' Adam Horscroft,
John Millere, Thomas Steyke, Thomas Canoun, Thomas Starbok
'talyour,' John Smyth, William Kyrtelynge, William Botelesdale,
John Dunton, Adam Broun, Richard Cotylere, Richard George,
Thomas Gylot, John Chapman 'wolleman,' Robert Davy, John
Staunforde, Henry Strynger, John Tostoke, John Denaston, Roger
Castel, Adam Baxstere, Adam Mouewelle, John Skynner, Thomas
Oonge, John Clerke, Robert Steyrere, John Broun, John Cordement,
Andrew Webster, John Skynner 'fullere,' John Skynner of the abbey,
John Copyn, Thomas Lystere, Henry Lystere, Nicholas de Dounham,
John Emryngale, John Waltham 'sergeaunt,' John Wagge, John
Syler 'skynner,' Thomas Balle, Adam Walpool, William Mildenhale,
John Archer, Walter Doune, John Pulham, John Louelyche, Robert
Smyth, Robert Irenmonger, Richard Iremonger, Richard Ilger, John
Masoun, Richard Lyster, Henry Rynger, Bartholomew Bladsmyth,
William Parchemener, Geoffrey Bateman, Thomas Bote, John Rynger,
John Bryd, John Kypenham, John Plommer, John Huberd, Robert
Medwey, William Shalford, Roger Martyn, John Wolleman 'webster,'
Peter Rande, Richard Goldsmyth, Ralph Glover, Stephen Wryght,
John Baldewyn, Thomas Scarbot 'webster,' John Gascoyne, Richard
Kenston, Hugh atte Pyrye, John Rauf, John Junyour, William
Hostiler, John Glover, John Gysele, Thomas Orfreyser, John Payn,
Thomas de Stanton, Thomas Grocer, Roger Cotyler, James Boweyer,
Nicholas Goldsmyth, Adam Fourbour, Edmund Grene, John Grenefelde, William Cotyler, Peter Cotyler, John Sporyer, William Sporyer,
John Melford, Adam servant of Thomas Sadeler, Robert Hervy,
William Fullere, Robert Disse, William Warner, John Subourne,
Richard Elvedene, Richard Walkelyng, Robert Roger, John Brekles,
Edmund Spenser, John Knoubon, John Wykes, Simon Profet, Peter
Redere, John Botere, Stephen Portour, Henry Reyner, John de
Dysse, John Caxton, Richard Brasyere, Adam Lokyere, Henry Abbot,
John de Combes, Benedict Lenote, Michael Poleyn, John Poleyn,
John Lalleforde, William Dun, Robert Smyth, Thomas Fraunceys,
Henry Almot, Roger Sewale, Nicholas Lystere, Peter Barkere,
Bartholomew Thatcher, Roger Ryche, Roger Webster, Robert Botere,
Brice Wryght, John Bone, William Brampton, Brice Peyntour, John
Bogeys, Richard Botelesdale, William Fullere, John Redgrave, John
Poole, Simon Wryght, Alexander Wolfhale, Henry Edwyn, George
Masoun, John Mildenhale, Simon Fisshere, John Redere, Ralph Loue,
John Fisshere, John Gylour, Richer Fisshere, John Stowe, Ralph de
Stonham, John Sperhauke, William Taverner, Edmund Taverner,
Richard Geometrye, Robert Scot, Robert Curryour, Bartholomew
Rys, Edmund servant of Stephen Harlynge, John Purche, Richard
Freman, Thomas Geddynge, John le Bee, Reynold Cordwaner, Reynold
de Berton, John Clerc, William Broke 'wright,' Henry Wysbeche,
Walter Cappemaker, Edmund Torold 'talyour,' Roger Prynce, Nicholas
Laveneye, Andrew Baxstere, Thomas Bladsmyth, Stephen Talyour,
John Thachere, John Walden, Walter Ryche, Richard Lokke, John
Coteras, Nicholas Panyermaker, John Welham 'baxster,' John Hoo,
John Webster, Eustace Bernyngham, John Wolbeter, Walter Boon,
Robert Chaundeler, Thomas Hamond, Edmund Curryour, Robert
Goos, John Lacy, John Lyndeseye, Stephen Chaunce, Philip Sadelere,
William Douere 'baxster,' William de Bynham, Robert Whelwryght,
Simon Duke, Peter Plommer, John Everard, 'webster,' William
Talyour, Thomas Clerc 'smyth,' John atte Chapel, Gilbert Chandeler,
John Gylour 'glover,' Thomas Ferrour, Richard Skynner, Robert
Warde, John Hichecoke 'skynner,' William Sadeler, Roger Couper,
William Skryveyn, John Sudbury, Richard Kempe, Richard de
Barowe, John Alisaundre, John Asshefeld, John Sadeler, John
Gardener, Edmund Devyner, William Redere, William Walpool,
Thomas Northewyche, Henry Skynnere, Edmund atte Merssh, John
Crouche, Henry Millere, Thomas Doune, Alexander Webster, Michael
Saweyere, Robert Gylour, John Saweyere, John Talyour, Adam Sancti
the younger, William Trewebody, Edmund Barkere, Robert Whyte
'glover,' Richard Godyn, Roger Priour, Simon de Walsham, Simon
Cordwaner, Hugh de Cavenham, Richard Baxster, John Talyour,
William Tommeston, John Frede, Michael Lalleford 'sherman,'
Richard Heved, Henry Wrotham, Edmund Herynge, Bartholomew
Dykes, Roger Page, Richard Whitynge, Lawrence Redere, Richard
Hadlowe, James Bakstere, Adam Lystere, John Northewyche, Richard
Goldynge, Bartholomew Cotylere, John Belhous the younger, Henry
Taillour, Stephen Cordwaner, Roger Couper the elder, Peter Cotyler,
John Poleyn, Henry Thressher, John Coulynge, John Barwe
'chaundeler,' Richard Barbour, John Panyermaker, Robert
Cardemaker, Randolph Panyermaker, John Bristowe, Geoffrey
Sherman, John Draughton, William Hemenhale, Anselm Bole 'draper,'
John Maschal, William Skryvener, John Toot 'talyour,' John Watton,
Thomas Rammeseye, Thomas Gosselyn, William Skeet, Edmund
Abel, Robert de Caxton, Thomas Belax, John Hostiler 'webster,'
John Drauke 'chaundeler,' Nicholas Tostoke, Gilbert Nichol, John
Neuton, John Brekkles, Adam Spycer, Richard Skynner, John Hawys,
John Burchard, Thomas Woderoue, John Waltham 'taverner,'
Aubrey Cooke, Walter Abel, Henry Watton, John Berdewelle,
William atte Broke, Richard Northefolke, Alan Denham, Richard
Kymbalton, William Roughham, John Drauke 'curryour,' Ralph
Barbour, William Talyour, John Weston, William Barbour, Thomas
Sadeler, John Parlet, John Brynkele, Edmund Bacoun, William
Worstede, John Sadeler, William Melton, Thomas Bradefeld, Thomas
Branche, William Waryn, John Aston, John Yorke, William Hundene,
John Sperlynge, Henry Carleton, Thomas Claver, Robert Salesbury,
John Wayte, John Fourbour, Alexander Cooke, John Cooke, John
Muste, Robert Grene, John Smyth servant of Nicholas Santon, William
Jolyf, Thomas Leche, William Ferrour, Richard Lorkyn, Robert
Godyn, Ralph Gent, John Wrottynge 'cordwaner,' Adam Redere,
John atte Pond, Roger Lardyner, Simon Sherman, Thomas Gardyner,
Thomas Fullere, John Fynstede, Thomas Boude, Robert Sad, Simon
Tholy, George Motewyne, Thomas Marche, Thomas Baret, William
Heynon, Edmund Redgrave, Thomas Crowe, John Wyneferthyng,
John Chapman the elder, John Santon, Thomas Cosyn, William
Hobbes, John Brynkele 'bakester,' John Post, John Chapman the
younger, Henry Burgeys, Andrew Chapman, Thomas Bolle, John
Cumper, Geoffrey Trympe, William Bosard, John de Bury 'baxster,'
John Hatter, Richard Smyth, Richard Semere, Lawrence Redere,
Richard Neketon, Sewall de Herst, John Wythe, John Halymot,
Thomas Bertelot, Robert Saleman, Edmund Broustere, Walter
Precyous, Thomas Motewyn, Nicholas Palgrave, Robert Thresshere,
Robert Souter, Roger Gobet, Richard Cordwaner, John Stowe, John
Thresshere, Stephen Kampe, John Wade, Henry Pykenham, Thomas
Kirton, John Botte, John Wade the younger, John Carles, James Wayte,
William Chaumber, John Porter, Robert Redman, Philip Talyour,
Robert Chaundeler, Thomas Baxster, John Devene, John Smyth, John
Botere, John Shanke, Thomas Cavenham, John Lucas, Adam Croke,
Geoffrey Middelton, John Badere, Geoffrey Chaumberleyn, Edmund
Osberne, Geoffrey Chaundelere, Nicholas Loke, Richard Sexteyn,
Nicholas Claver, Henry Claver, John Redere, Richard Colyn, Thomas
Swanton, Thomas Deepham, John Kyrton 'cooke,' John Lylye,
Thomas Smith, John Seykyn, Robert Blake, John Ereswelle, Ralph
Bache, John Benyngton, William Cokedoun, John Rughham, Robert
Botelesdale, John Fornham, Richard Lyster, Robert Wryght, Robert
Lucas, Geoffrey Redere, John Fraunceys, Robert Geldere, Thomas
Goche, William Wryght, William Smyth 'barkere,' William Fullere,
John Chircheman, Geoffrey Damet, John Dounham, Thomas Herewarde,
Richard Gylour, William Everard, Robert Thelntham, John Warner,
Adam Turnere, Thomas Coupere, John Southwode, Robert Saresson,
John Hardgrave, John Meryweder, John Harlynge, John Wryght,
Richard Barkere, John Webster, John Prentys, Hugh Scut, Thomas
Curteys, John Northfolke, John Rery, John Berton, Thomas Brekles,
Thomas Freresbaxster, Henry Disse, Henry Purchas 'barkere,'
John Faireheved, John Debden, John Breustere, Walter Breustere
chaplain, Robert Stabler chaplain, John Glover chaplain, Thomas
Wilton chaplain, John Hyndercle chaplain, Richard Goodman chaplain, Thomas Scorby chaplain, John Cust chaplain, John Beketon
chaplain, Richard Turnay chaplain, John Haukedoun chaplain, John
Brycete chaplain, John Warde chaplain, John Buxhale chaplain,
Roger Lenton chaplain, John Wade chaplain, Geoffrey Coulynge
chaplain, John Redgrave chaplain, Thomas Masshelyn chaplain, Peter
Euston chaplain, Nicholas Philby chaplain, Stephen Kynge chaplain,
Walter Burton chaplain, William Hardyman chaplain, William Say
chaplain, Richard Cavenham chaplain, Thomas Godereston chaplain,
Richard Lane chaplain, William Marden chaplain, Peter Briggeman
chaplain, John Whetebrede chaplain, John Wylyngham chaplain,
John Julle chaplain, William Calfe chaplain, Thomas Belleman chaplain, Henry Ampton chaplain, Ralph Harlynge chaplain, Richard
Clement chaplain, Peter Cokerelle chaplain, John Alcombury chaplain,
John Lombe chaplain, Agnes Nurreys, Margaret Ilger, Agnes Chetbere,
Maud Chekeney, Agnes Draper, Beatrice Wrotham, Lettice Aleyn,
Alice Bakester, Isabel de Welham, Alice Hilbirworth, Cicely Gray,
Basilia de Batesforth, Helen Lely, Joan Cokesfelde, Alice Hennecote
and Margery Hennecote to the king. Recognisance for 10,000l., to
be levied etc. in the town of Bury St. Edmunds. |